Wednesday 25 April 2018

05:45-08:15

Swimming (Wed AM)

Venue: Millfield

Co-Curricular, Swimming

07:00-08:00

Cricket Private Lessons Wednesday 07.00 - 08.00

Venue: Sports Hall

Co-Curricular, Cricket (Private Lessons)

07:00-08:00

Tennis (P) Wed 0700-0800 C Chapman

Venue: Millfield Tennis Centre

Co-Curricular, Tennis (Private Lessons)

07:25-07:55

Golf Private Wednesday 07.25 - 07.55

Venue: Golf Course

Co-Curricular, Golf (Private Lessons)

07:25-08:25

Tennis (P) Wed 0725-0825 K Hancock

Venue: Tennis Courts

Co-Curricular, Tennis (Private Lessons)

07:30-08:25

Riding Wed AM

Venue: Prep Stables

Co-Curricular, Riding

07:45-08:25

Tennis (Wed) Mini Red 0745-0825

Venue: Sports Hall

Co-Curricular, Tennis (Groups)

07:45-08:25

Tennis (P) Wed 0745-0825 M Elston

Venue: Tennis Courts

Co-Curricular, Tennis (Private Lessons)

07:55-08:25

Tennis (P) Wed 0755-0825 A Simcox

Venue: Tennis Courts

Co-Curricular, Tennis (Private Lessons)

07:55-08:25

Golf Private Wednesday 07.55 - 08.25

Venue: Golf Course

Co-Curricular, Golf (Private Lessons)

08:00-08:25

Touch Typing (Wed)

Venue: LDC1

Co-Curricular, 3 Wednesday

08:25-09:45

Cricket Private Lessons Weds 07.30 - 08.30

Venue: Sports Hall

Co-Curricular, Cricket (Private Lessons)

08:30-09:10

Speech and Drama (Miss Chatwin)

Venue: Speech and Drama Hut

Co-Curricular, Speech and Drama

08:30-09:10

Percussion (Mr Little)

Venue: Music Department

Co-Curricular, Music (Private Lessons)

08:30-10:30

Golf (P) Wed 0830-1030 I Vibert

Venue: Golf Room

Co-Curricular, Golf (Private Lessons)

08:35-09:10

Guitar (Mr Haddock)

Venue: Music Department

Co-Curricular, Music (Private Lessons)

08:35-09:10

Cello (Mrs Scotchmer)

Venue: Music Department

Co-Curricular, Music (Private Lessons)

08:35-09:40

Tennis (P) Wed 0835-0940 A Simcox

Venue: Tennis Courts

Co-Curricular, Tennis (Private Lessons)

08:35-09:40

Tennis (P) Wed 0835-0940 J Sinkins

Venue: Tennis Courts

Co-Curricular, Tennis (Private Lessons)

08:35-09:50

Tennis (P) Wed 0835-0950 C Chapman

Venue: Tennis Courts

Co-Curricular, Tennis (Private Lessons)

08:35-09:50

Tennis (P) Wed 0835-0950 K Hancock

Venue: Tennis Courts

Co-Curricular, Tennis (Private Lessons)

08:35-10:30

Tennis (P) Wed 0835-1030 M Elston

Venue: Tennis Courts

Co-Curricular, Tennis (Private Lessons)

09:00-09:40

Riding Wed 9.00-9.40

Venue: Stables

Co-Curricular, Riding

09:10-09:50

Speech and Drama (Miss Chatwin)

Venue: Speech and Drama Hut

Co-Curricular, Speech and Drama

09:10-09:50

Guitar (Mr Haddock)

Venue: Music Department

Co-Curricular, Music (Private Lessons)

09:10-09:50

Piano (Mrs Ashton)

Venue: Music Department

Co-Curricular, Music (Private Lessons)

09:10-09:50

Cello (Mrs Scotchmer)

Venue: Music Department

Co-Curricular, Music (Private Lessons)

09:10-09:50

Percussion (Mr Little)

Venue: Music Department

Co-Curricular, Music (Private Lessons)

09:50-10:30

Percussion (Mr Little)

Venue: Music Department

Co-Curricular, Music (Private Lessons)

09:50-10:30

Guitar (Mr Haddock)

Venue: Music Department

Co-Curricular, Music (Private Lessons)

09:50-10:30

Cello (Mrs Scotchmer)

Venue: Music Department

Co-Curricular, Music (Private Lessons)

09:50-10:30

Piano (Mrs Ashton)

Venue: Music Department

Co-Curricular, Music (Private Lessons)

09:50-10:30

Speech and Drama (Miss Chatwin)

Venue: Speech and Drama Hut

Co-Curricular, Speech and Drama

10:50-11:30

Speech and Drama (Miss Chatwin)

Venue: Speech and Drama Hut

Co-Curricular, Speech and Drama

10:50-11:30

Piano (Mrs Ashton)

Venue: Music Department

Co-Curricular, Music (Private Lessons)

10:50-11:30

Cello (Mrs Scotchmer)

Venue: Music Department

Co-Curricular, Music (Private Lessons)

10:50-11:30

Guitar (Mr Haddock)

Venue: Music Department

Co-Curricular, Music (Private Lessons)

10:50-11:30

Percussion (Mr Little)

Venue: Music Department

Co-Curricular, Music (Private Lessons)

11:30-12:10

Percussion (Mr Little)

Venue: Music Department

Co-Curricular, Music (Private Lessons)

11:30-12:10

Guitar (Mr Haddock)

Venue: Music Department

Co-Curricular, Music (Private Lessons)

11:30-12:10

Cello (Mrs Scotchmer)

Venue: Music Department

Co-Curricular, Music (Private Lessons)

11:30-12:10

Piano (Mrs Ashton)

Venue: Music Department

Co-Curricular, Music (Private Lessons)

11:30-12:10

Speech and Drama (Miss Chatwin)

Venue: Speech and Drama Hut

Co-Curricular, Speech and Drama

12:00-12:30

Golf Private Wednesday 12.00 -12.30

Venue: Golf Course

Co-Curricular, Golf (Private Lessons)

12:00-12:30

Cricket Private Lessons Wednesday 12.00 - 12.30

Venue: Sports Hall

Co-Curricular, Cricket (Private Lessons)

12:00-12:30

Tennis (P) Wed 1200-1230 J Sinkins

Venue: Tennis Courts

Co-Curricular, Tennis (Private Lessons)

12:00-12:45

Tennis (P) Wed 1200-1245 C Chapman

Venue: Tennis Courts

Co-Curricular, Tennis (Private Lessons)

12:00-13:00

Tennis (P) Wed 1200-1300 M Elston

Venue: Tennis Courts

Co-Curricular, Tennis (Private Lessons)

12:10-12:35

Fencing Private (GGG) Wednesday 12.10 - 12.35

Venue: Assembly Hall

Co-Curricular, Fencing (Private Lessons)

12:15

Equestrian Mixed-U13A vs Goal Setting

Venue: H

Sport, Equestrian, Fixture

12:15-13:15

Riding Wed Lunchtime

Venue: Prep Stables

Co-Curricular, Riding

12:20-12:40

Piano (Mrs Ashton)

Venue: Music Department

Co-Curricular, Music (Private Lessons)

12:30

Golf Mixed-U13A vs Playing at Enmore GC

Venue: A

Sport, Golf, Fixture

12:30

Cancelled Tennis Boys-U13A vs Chew Valley

Venue: H

Sport, Tennis, Fixture

12:30-13:00

Tennis (P) Wed 1230-1300 K Hancock

Venue: Tennis Courts

Co-Curricular, Tennis (Private Lessons)

12:30-13:00

Golf Private Wednesday 12.30-13.00

Venue: Golf Course

Co-Curricular, Golf (Private Lessons)

12:30-13:00

Cricket Private Lessons Wednesday 12.30 - 13.00

Venue: Sports Hall

Co-Curricular, Cricket (Private Lessons)

12:30-13:30

Spanish (P) Wed 1230-1330 B Velasco

Venue: L3

Co-Curricular, Languages (Private Lessons)

12:30-13:30

Tennis (P) Wed 1230-1330 J Sinkins

Venue: Tennis Courts

Co-Curricular, Tennis (Private Lessons)

12:30-17:30

Sailing

Venue: Chew Valley Lake

Co-Curricular, 3 Wednesday

12:40-13:00

Piano (Mrs Ashton)

Venue: Music Department

Co-Curricular, Music (Private Lessons)

12:40-13:05

Fencing Private (GGG) Wednesday 12.40 - 13.05

Venue: Assembly Hall

Co-Curricular, Fencing (Private Lessons)

12:45-13:30

Tennis (P) Wed 1245-1330 C Chapman

Venue: Tennis Courts

Co-Curricular, Tennis (Private Lessons)

12:45-15:20

Somerset Explorers

Venue: E4

Co-Curricular, 3 Wednesday

13:00-13:30

Golf Private Wednesday 13.00 - 13.30

Venue: Golf room

Co-Curricular, Golf (Private Lessons)

13:00-13:30

Tennis (P) Wed 1300-1330 K Hancock

Venue: Tennis Courts

Co-Curricular, Tennis (Private Lessons)

13:00-14:30

Tennis (P) Wed 1330-1520 M Elston

Venue: Tennis Courts

Co-Curricular, Tennis (Private Lessons)

13:30

Cricket U13A / 1st XI vs Training

Venue: H

Sport, Cricket, Fixture

13:30

Cricket U12A / 2nd XI vs Training

Venue: H

Sport, Cricket, Fixture

13:30

Cricket Boys-U11A vs Training

Venue: H

Sport, Cricket, Fixture

13:30

Cricket Boys-U10A vs Training

Venue: H

Sport, Cricket, Fixture

13:30

Cricket Boys-U9A vs Training

Venue: H

Sport, Cricket, Fixture

13:30

Cricket Boys-U8A vs Training

Venue: H

Sport, Cricket, Fixture

13:30

Equestrian Mixed-U13A vs Show jumping training

Venue: H

Sport, Equestrian, Fixture

13:30

Cricket Girls-U12C vs U12 Girls Cricket Training

Venue: H

Sport, Cricket, Fixture

13:30

Cricket Girls-U12B vs U12 Girls Cricket Training

Venue: H

Sport, Cricket, Fixture

13:30

Cricket U13 Senior Dev Team vs Wiltshire

Venue: H

Sport, Cricket, Fixture

13:30

Cricket U11 Junior Dev Team vs Cardiff and the Vale

Venue: H

Sport, Cricket, Fixture

13:30-14:30

Tennis (P) Wed 1330-1430 C Chapman

Venue: Tennis Courts

Co-Curricular, Tennis (Private Lessons)

13:30-14:30

Spanish (P) Wed 1330-1430 B Velasco

Venue: L3

Co-Curricular, Languages (Private Lessons)

13:30-14:30

Tennis (Wed) Y3 Y4 Y5

Venue: Tennis Courts

Co-Curricular, 3 Wednesday

13:30-14:45

Swimming (Wed PM) Pilates

Venue: Junior hall

Co-Curricular, Swimming

13:30-15:20

U13 Boys Cricket Nets

Venue: Outdoor Nets

Sport Event

13:30-15:20

U12 Boys Cricket Nets

Venue: Indoor Nets

Sport Event

13:30-15:20

U12 Girls Cricket Training

Venue: MPS Astroturf

Sport Event

13:30-15:20

U13 Girls Cricket Training

Venue: MPS Astroturf

Sport Event

13:30-15:20

U11 Boys Cricket Nets

Venue: Junior Nets

Sport Event

13:30-15:20

U10 Boys Cricket Training

Venue: Sports Hall Pitch

Sport Event

13:30-15:20

U8/9 Boys Cricket Training

Venue: Havyatt Pitch 3

Sport Event

13:30-15:20

U11 Girls Cricket Training

Venue: MPS Astroturf

Sport Event

13:30-15:30

Riding Wed Multi-Activities

Venue: Prep Stables

Co-Curricular, Riding

13:30-15:30

Tennis Senior School 13.30 - 15.30

Venue: Senior School Tennis

Co-Curricular, Tennis (Private Lessons)

13:30-15:45

Shooting Lesson (A Cord) Wed 13.30 - 15.45

Venue: Senior School

Co-Curricular, Fencing (Private Lessons)

14:00

Cricket Girls-U11A vs Wellington

Venue: H

Sport, Cricket, Fixture

14:00

Cricket Girls-U11B vs Wellington

Venue: H

Sport, Cricket, Fixture

14:00

Cancelled Rounders Girls-U10A vs Sherborne Preparatory School Girls-U11A

Venue: H

Sport, Rounders, Fixture

14:00

Cancelled Rounders Girls-U10B vs Sherborne Preparatory School Girls-U10A

Venue: H

Sport, Rounders, Fixture

14:00-15:30

Fencing MF Wed 1400-1530

Venue: Millfield School

Co-Curricular, Fencing (Groups)

14:30

Sailing Mixed-U13A vs Training

Venue: N

Sport, Sailing, Fixture

14:30-15:00

Tennis (P) Wed 1430-1500 C Chapman

Venue: Tennis Courts

Co-Curricular, Tennis (Private Lessons)

15:00

Cricket Girls-U13A vs Wellington School

Venue: A

Sport, Cricket, Fixture

15:00

Cricket Girls-U12A vs Wellington School

Venue: A

Sport, Cricket, Fixture

15:00

Cricket Girls-U13B vs Wellington School

Venue: A

Sport, Cricket, Fixture

15:00-16:00

Tennis (P) Wed 1500-1600 C Chapman

Venue: Tennis Courts

Co-Curricular, Tennis (Private Lessons)

15:20-17:00

End of day Hollies (WED)

Venue: Hollies

Co-Curricular, 8 Boarding

15:20-17:00

End of day Edgarley Manor (WED)

Venue: Edgarley Manor

Co-Curricular, 8 Boarding

15:20-17:00

End of day Chestnut (WED)

Venue: Chestnut

Co-Curricular, 8 Boarding

15:20-17:00

End of day Berewall

Venue: Berewall

Co-Curricular, 8 Boarding

15:20-17:00

End of day Champion (WED)

Venue: Champion

Co-Curricular, 8 Boarding

15:30-16:30

Riding Wed PM

Venue: Prep Stables

Co-Curricular, Riding

15:30-17:30

Swimming (Wed PM) 1

Venue: Millfield

Co-Curricular, Swimming

16:00-17:00

Tennis (Wed) Mini Red 1600-1700

Venue: Sports Hall

Co-Curricular, Tennis (Groups)

16:00-17:00

Tennis (Wed) Mini Orange

Venue: Tennis Bubble

Co-Curricular, Tennis (Groups)

16:00-17:30

Fencing MF Wed 1600-1730

Venue: Millfield School

Co-Curricular, Fencing (Groups)

16:30-17:45

Squash MF (Wed)

Venue: Millfield

Co-Curricular, 3 Wednesday

16:30-18:30

Swimming (Wed PM) 2

Venue: Millfield

Co-Curricular, Swimming

17:00-17:30

Tennis (P) Wed 1700-1730 K Hancock

Venue: Tennis Courts

Co-Curricular, Tennis (Private Lessons)

17:00-18:00

Trampoline (Wed) Squad

Venue: Sports Hall

Co-Curricular, 3 Wednesday

18:00-19:00

Fencing Wed 1800-1900

Venue: Assembly Hall

Co-Curricular, Fencing (Groups)

No calendars have been selected


Option 1

Synchronize the current calendar view based on the selected filters with your personal calendar.

No calendar filters have been selected so the filtered sync will not return any events. Close this pop up and select your filters before synchronising a filtered view.

Synchronize Filtered Calendar

URL:
webcal://www.millfieldprepcalendar.com/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=Millfield%20Preparatory%20School%20Calendar&ID=953">


Option 2

Synchronize the entire school calendar with your personal calendar.

Synchronize Entire Calendar

URL:
webcal://www.millfieldprepcalendar.com/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=Millfield%20Preparatory%20School%20Calendar&ID=953